4615 S 5th St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 S 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $318,333, approximately $265 per square foot. 4615 S 5th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irene Lopez School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Garcia O Daneila
Bought by
Rosales Rafael Rosales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,924
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$313,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Pulido Maria Guadalupe Rosales
Bought by
Rosales Rafael Rosales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,924
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$313,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Jared Investors Group Services Llc
Bought by
Pulido R Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Rosales Rafael
Bought by
Jared Investors Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Serna Celso O and Castanon Virginia
Bought by
Rosales Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Rafael Rosales | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Rosales Rafael Rosales | -- | None Available | |
| Pulido R Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Jared Investors Group Llc | $17,500 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Rosales Rafael | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Rafael Rosales | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Rafael | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $10,037 | $10,037 | -- |
| 2024 | $356 | $9,559 | $9,559 | -- |
| 2023 | $356 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $348 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $359 | $8,820 | $1,760 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $355 | $8,030 | $1,600 | $6,430 |
| 2019 | $343 | $6,300 | $1,260 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $333 | $5,370 | $1,070 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $310 | $3,630 | $720 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $294 | $3,260 | $650 | $2,610 |
| 2015 | $273 | $2,460 | $490 | $1,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map