4616 Chatford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,669 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Chatford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $146,335, approximately $130 per square foot. 4616 Chatford Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $129,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $123,900 | $30,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $114,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $105,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $100,100 | $30,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $95,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $91,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map