4616 Cresta Dr Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Cresta Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $577,969, approximately $219 per square foot. 4616 Cresta Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Kaczmarek Kyle and Kaczmarek Casey
Bought by
Marshall Bryan Keith and Marshall Robin Carmon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,415
Outstanding Balance
$244,035
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Bought by
Kaczmarek Kyle and Kaczmarek Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Kerr Smith Homes & Land Inc
Bought by
Tease Scott W and Tease Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Bryan Keith | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Kaczmarek Kyle | $297,500 | -- | |
| Tease Scott W | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Bryan Keith | $280,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Tease Scott W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $533,233 | $100,000 | $433,233 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $533,233 | $100,000 | $433,233 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $347,716 | $65,000 | $282,716 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $347,716 | $65,000 | $282,716 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $347,716 | $65,000 | $282,716 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $347,716 | $65,000 | $282,716 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $304,123 | $60,000 | $244,123 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $304,123 | $60,000 | $244,123 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $304,123 | $60,000 | $244,123 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $304,123 | $60,000 | $244,123 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $346,123 | $70,000 | $276,123 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,123 | $70,000 | $276,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map