$705,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,353 Sq Ft
9,820 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Clubhouse
  • Power Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

BRAND NEW ROOF! Yes, you read that right! Not only that, but a recently remodeled kitchen, beautiful new floors, a tasteful color palette, and a large yard with an RV gate. You will love the huge loft and office. This has it all, including the 3-car garage and master bedroom sitting room you have always secretly wanted. Good news: it is now available and just around the corner from one of Power Ranch's most popular parks (13 total parks). Did we mention the 26 miles of walk/bike/run paths connecting the neighborhood, or the 2 catch-and-release ponds, or 5 community pools? This move-in ready home in Gilbert also has a prime location for restaurants, great schools, entertainment, and growth. Just 5 minutes from the freeway and updated on the inside and beautiful on the outside. backyard boasts ample space with grass, perfect for a playground, a covered patio, and well-laid pavers, perfect for entertaining. Truly a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR564464000 Listed on: 03/30/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Janulewicz

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR510553000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,516

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-727

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by WILLIAM LYON HOMES
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,516

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,820 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 134.0
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmfp13
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-792-9500
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 3
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.26
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3353.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Power Ranch Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9820.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-727

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WILLIAM LYON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2516.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.71%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-53.04%
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$563,462
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,539

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$428,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.00%
Original Mortgage
$406,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2012
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Krakowiecki Joseph and Krakowiecki Danielle H
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Krakowiecki Joseph and Krakowiecki Danielle H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $705,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Warranty Deed $428,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed $273,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Deed $244,782 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $564,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $406,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $273,000 VA
Previous Owner $36,700 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $195,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $705,000 +0.7% $210 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $700,000 +63.6% $209 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $428,000 +0.7% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $127 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Price Changed $440,000 +3.5% $131 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $425,000 +55.7% $127 / Sq Ft
01/23/2013 01/23/13 Sold $273,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Price Changed $273,000 +1.1% $81 / Sq Ft
10/18/2012 10/18/12 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $80 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2012 06/25/12 For Sale $280,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,516 $33,978 -- --
2024 $2,697 $32,360 -- --
2023 $2,697 $49,380 $9,870 $39,510
2022 $2,578 $36,300 $7,260 $29,040
2021 $2,656 $33,630 $6,720 $26,910
2020 $2,707 $32,130 $6,420 $25,710
2019 $2,621 $29,450 $5,890 $23,560
2018 $2,529 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2017 $2,437 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2016 $2,481 $26,930 $5,380 $21,550
2015 $2,164 $26,860 $5,370 $21,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7005819

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-727

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.