4616 E Kit Fox Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 E Kit Fox, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $594,081, approximately $280 per square foot. 4616 E Kit Fox is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Kayla and Cahan Linsey A T
Bought by
Rivera Jose Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Cahan Craig James and Cahan Linsey A T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose Angel | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Rivera Jose Angel | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Cahan Craig James | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahan Craig James | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $558,750 | $165,000 | $393,750 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $560,585 | $174,375 | $386,210 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $614,719 | $193,750 | $420,969 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $637,892 | $193,750 | $444,142 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $411,370 | $125,000 | $286,370 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $350,040 | $90,000 | $260,040 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $342,770 | $85,000 | $257,770 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $310,620 | $74,000 | $236,620 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $275,460 | $50,000 | $225,460 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $259,020 | $45,000 | $214,020 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $246,810 | $40,000 | $206,810 |
| 2013 | $514 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map