4616 Granger St San Diego, CA 92107
Sunset Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,654 - $2,316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Granger St, San Diego, CA 92107 and is currently estimated at $2,124,914, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 4616 Granger St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunset View Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Correia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Melville Keith W and Melville Judith L
Bought by
Melville Keith W and Melville Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Aguirre Richard William
Bought by
Melville Keith W and Melville Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,304
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,953,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Nsns Potter Dennis M and Potter Jeffrey M
Bought by
Aguirre Richard William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Potter Deborah Ann
Bought by
Potter Jeffrey Stewart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Potter Dennis M
Bought by
Potter Dennis M and Potter Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Melville Keith W | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Aguirre Richard William | $425,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Potter Jeffrey Stewart | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Potter Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melville Keith W | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Richard William | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,678 | $890,892 | $736,304 | $154,588 |
| 2024 | $10,678 | $873,424 | $721,867 | $151,557 |
| 2023 | $10,441 | $856,299 | $707,713 | $148,586 |
| 2022 | $10,162 | $839,510 | $693,837 | $145,673 |
| 2021 | $10,091 | $823,050 | $680,233 | $142,817 |
| 2020 | $9,968 | $814,612 | $673,259 | $141,353 |
| 2019 | $9,788 | $798,640 | $660,058 | $138,582 |
| 2018 | $9,150 | $782,981 | $647,116 | $135,865 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $767,629 | $634,428 | $133,201 |
| 2016 | $8,787 | $752,579 | $621,989 | $130,590 |
| 2015 | $8,657 | $741,276 | $612,647 | $128,629 |
| 2014 | $8,519 | $726,757 | $600,647 | $126,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map