4616 Larch Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $475,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Larch Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $431,685, approximately $307 per square foot. 4616 Larch Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Fabian Malgorzata
Bought by
Fabian Piotr and Fabian Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Cha Young Bok and Cha Jung Sik
Bought by
Fabian Malgorzata
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Piotr | -- | -- | |
| Fabian Malgorzata | $248,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $37,000 | $12,526 | $24,474 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $29,030 | $11,482 | $17,548 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $29,030 | $11,482 | $17,548 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $30,744 | $11,482 | $19,262 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $23,698 | $12,525 | $11,173 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $23,698 | $12,525 | $11,173 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $26,627 | $12,525 | $14,102 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $25,300 | $10,959 | $14,341 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $25,300 | $10,959 | $14,341 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $25,300 | $10,959 | $14,341 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $18,692 | $8,872 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $22,285 | $8,872 | $13,413 |
| 2013 | $5,556 | $24,254 | $8,872 | $15,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map