4616 Moho St Honolulu, HI 96816
Kahala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,004,436 - $3,682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Moho St, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $3,309,359, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 4616 Moho St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kahala Elementary School, Kaimuki Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,778 | $3,331,100 | $2,543,300 | $787,800 |
| 2024 | $10,778 | $3,239,300 | $2,543,300 | $696,000 |
| 2023 | $11,027 | $3,390,700 | $2,543,300 | $847,400 |
| 2022 | $9,869 | $2,959,600 | $2,183,000 | $776,600 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $2,236,200 | $1,780,300 | $455,900 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $2,311,000 | $1,589,500 | $721,500 |
| 2019 | $7,487 | $2,219,100 | $1,589,500 | $629,600 |
| 2018 | $8,568 | $2,528,100 | $1,790,900 | $737,200 |
| 2017 | $9,254 | $2,724,000 | $1,790,900 | $933,100 |
| 2016 | $8,584 | $2,532,700 | $1,939,200 | $593,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map