4616 N 94th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 N 94th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $430,754, approximately $199 per square foot. 4616 N 94th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Phoenix.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Cardenas Refugio Alba and Cardenas Erica N
Bought by
Vargas Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,092
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Assets Funding Group Llc
Bought by
Cardenas Refugio Alba and Cardenas Erica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Urquidez Barbara and Estate Of Robert T Angulo
Bought by
Asset Funding Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Angulo Robert R
Bought by
Angulo Robert T and Angulo Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Forecast Residential Sales Of Az Ltd
Bought by
Angulo Robert T and Urquidez Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,234
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Irma | $430,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Cardenas Refugio Alba | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Asset Funding Group Llc | $152,300 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Angulo Robert T | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Angulo Robert T | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Angulo Robert T | $135,568 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Forecast Residential Sales Of Az Ltd | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Irma | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Refugio Alba | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Asset Funding Group Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Robert T | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Robert T | $134,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $14,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $13,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map