4616 N Bemis St Spokane, WA 99205
Audubon Downriver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 N Bemis St, Spokane, WA 99205 and is currently estimated at $328,638, approximately $383 per square foot. 4616 N Bemis St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Browne Elementary School, Glover Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Harris Valentina I
Bought by
Harris Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Baker Bradley A and Baker Marguerite
Bought by
Harris Samuel C and Harris Valentina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,588
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Samuel C | $84,900 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Samuel C | $83,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $288,600 | $80,000 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $297,000 | $65,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $268,600 | $60,000 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $196,000 | $32,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $166,100 | $27,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $141,900 | $25,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $127,300 | $25,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $121,400 | $25,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $116,300 | $25,000 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $105,400 | $25,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,700 | $25,000 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map