$485,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
8,259 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$265 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 0.19 Acre Lot
  • Mud Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Prime Tempe location! Major updates already completed including roof, AC, water heater, & Pella windows/sliding doors. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a charming white picket fenced front yard & sparkling pool. The split floor plan features a sunken living room, open kitchen with island, granite countertops, pendant lighting, farmhouse sink, stainless appliances + fridge, & an oversized family room. Large laundry/mud room with washer, dryer, storage, & side exit. Expanded primary bath offers barn doors, dual sinks, large tiled shower, & backyard access. Private yard includes a large covered patio, pergola, & citrus trees. Enjoy a pebble tech diving pool & side play yard with grass. Conveniently located to US-60, minutes to Sky Harbor Airport & Kiwanis Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexis Enright

Compass License #SA670134000 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Bradley Dickinson

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA710688000

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East or West Exposure
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

• Built by Hallcraft
  • Tempe Gardens Unit 9 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-39-224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,252

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,259 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McClintock / Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: TEMPE GARDENS UNIT 9
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 264.73
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1832.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Alley, East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arredondo Elementary School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8259.0
  • Parcel #: 133-39-224

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallcraft

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2252.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 1127
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.81%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
260.03%
Original Mortgage
$444,138
Outstanding Balance
$444,138
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2020
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
List Price
$427,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$358,900
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$337,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
76.55%
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Candy L
Bought by
Moseley Tim G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,627
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Jeffery and Valdez Jeffery W
Bought by
Robertson Candy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,103
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Galaviz Bertha Alicia and Galaviz Graciela G
Bought by
Valdez Jeffery and Valdez Jeffery W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,965
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Bates Lawrence E and Bates Joyce L
Bought by
Galaviz Bertha Alicia and Galaviz Graciela G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,068
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $485,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $410,650 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed $337,600 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $208,500 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $139,900 Ati Title Agency
Warranty Deed $111,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $104,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $444,138 FHA
Previous Owner $358,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $269,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $211,627 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,103 FHA
Previous Owner $102,965 FHA
Previous Owner $103,068 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $485,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $484,900 -2.8% $265 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $499,000 +19.1% $272 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Sold $419,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Price Changed $419,000 -1.9% $229 / Sq Ft
11/08/2020 11/08/20 For Sale $427,000 +26.5% $233 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $337,600 -3.5% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Rent $1,500 +7.1% --
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2013 11/04/13 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,252 $21,598 -- --
2024 $2,066 $20,570 -- --
2023 $2,066 $39,720 $7,940 $31,780
2022 $1,973 $29,600 $5,920 $23,680
2021 $2,012 $27,350 $5,470 $21,880
2020 $2,239 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2019 $2,196 $22,830 $4,560 $18,270
2018 $2,141 $21,470 $4,290 $17,180
2017 $2,078 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2016 $2,063 $19,480 $3,890 $15,590
2015 $1,982 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002600

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-39-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.