4616 W Ramble Rd McHenry, IL 60050
Lakeland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,823 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 W Ramble Rd, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $257,206, approximately $250 per square foot. 4616 W Ramble Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Gaddis Teri
Bought by
Gaddis Teri Lynn and The Teri Lynn Gaddis Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mchenry County I
Bought by
Gaddis Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,840
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$174,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mchenry County I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Tripp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Devine Patrick W and Devine Amy E
Bought by
Tripp Abigail M and Gilgenbach Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Devine Patrick W and Devine Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,280
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis Teri Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Gaddis Teri | $118,750 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Mchenry County I | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Tripp Abigail M | $141,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Devine Patrick W | $114,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddis Teri | $105,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripp Abigail M | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Patrick W | $116,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,500 | $63,195 | $15,933 | $47,262 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $56,616 | $14,274 | $42,342 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $52,524 | $13,242 | $39,282 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $48,914 | $12,332 | $36,582 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $46,875 | $11,818 | $35,057 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $44,511 | $11,222 | $33,289 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $37,695 | $10,713 | $26,982 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $35,377 | $10,054 | $25,323 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $33,062 | $9,396 | $23,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,551 | $9,251 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map