Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Consolo
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 565-0335
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $320,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #471003158 Listed on: 12/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475210048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erravarapu Sheeba | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmeter Andrew R | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance4 Co | |
| Calzadilla Ketty Y | $197,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemmeter Andrew R | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Calzadilla Ketty Y | $193,431 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,725 | $91,319 | $15,933 | $75,386 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $81,812 | $14,274 | $67,538 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $75,899 | $13,242 | $62,657 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $70,683 | $12,332 | $58,351 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $67,737 | $11,818 | $55,919 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $64,321 | $11,222 | $53,099 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $61,955 | $10,713 | $51,242 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $58,146 | $10,054 | $48,092 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $54,342 | $9,396 | $44,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,502 | $9,251 | $44,251 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Consolo
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 565-0335
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristine Avella
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 459-5900
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12209682
APN: 09-27-178-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.