4617 Avery St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Avery St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $855,527, approximately $513 per square foot. 4617 Avery St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Segobiano Steven A
Bought by
Segobiano Steven A and Segobiano Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Segobiano Susanna
Bought by
Segobiano Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Segobiano Steven A
Bought by
Segobiano Steven A and Segobiano Susanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Segobiano Steven A and Segobiano Laura M
Bought by
Segobiano Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,100
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Schleder Heinemann Trust 09-12-96 and J George F
Bought by
Segobiano Steven A and Segobiano Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Schleder George F J and Heinemann Arthur E
Bought by
Schleder George F J and Heinemann Arthur E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segobiano Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Segobiano Steven A | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Segobiano Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Segobiano Steven A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Segobiano Steven A | $165,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schleder George F J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segobiano Steven A | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segobiano Steven A | $162,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Segobiano Steven A | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $254,345 | $99,892 | $154,453 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $249,359 | $97,934 | $151,425 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $244,470 | $96,014 | $148,456 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $239,678 | $94,132 | $145,546 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $234,980 | $92,287 | $142,693 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $232,571 | $91,341 | $141,230 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $228,011 | $89,550 | $138,461 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $223,542 | $87,795 | $135,747 |
| 2017 | $71 | $219,160 | $86,074 | $133,086 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $214,864 | $84,387 | $130,477 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $211,638 | $83,120 | $128,518 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $207,493 | $81,492 | $126,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map