$609,900

Estimated payment $3,508/month

Total Views 172
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$396 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Desert Ridge community. Enjoy lower utility costs with fully paid-off solar, offering both comfort and energy efficiency. The spacious backyard is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch -- perfect for creating the outdoor retreat of your dreams. Ideally situated near championship golf courses, scenic parks, walking and biking trails, upscale dining, premier shopping, and with convenient access to major freeways, Desert Ridge offers an exceptional lifestyle in one of North Phoenix's most desirable areas.

Listing Agent

Janice Delong

HomeSmart License #SA519175000 Listed on: 05/16/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Charles DeLong

HomeSmart License #SA656892000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,656 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-34-439

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Firstservice Residen Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Continental
  • Desert Ridge Parcel 7.1 Subdivision, Del Mar Floorplan

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,467

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,656 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: TATUM BLVD. & DEER VALEY RD.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: DEL MAR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 7.1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 396.04
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1540.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Desert Ridge Communi
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: FirstService Residen

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4656.0
  • Parcel #: 212-34-439

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2467.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 248
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,467 $28,494 -- --
2024 $2,349 $27,137 -- --
2023 $2,349 $38,130 $7,620 $30,510
2022 $2,327 $29,720 $5,940 $23,780
2021 $2,366 $27,550 $5,510 $22,040
2020 $2,285 $26,010 $5,200 $20,810
2019 $2,295 $24,580 $4,910 $19,670
2018 $2,211 $23,530 $4,700 $18,830
2017 $2,112 $22,730 $4,540 $18,190
2016 $2,079 $22,320 $4,460 $17,860
2015 $1,928 $20,900 $4,180 $16,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $609,900 +7.0% $396 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Sold $570,000 -3.0% $370 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $587,900 -0.3% $382 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $589,900 -- $383 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- American Title Service Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $570,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $505,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $275,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $198,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $170,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $188,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $315,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $164,900 Capital Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $156,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $141,000 Security Title Agency
Corporate Deed $116,100 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $370,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,000 New Conventional