4617 Morris Ln Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Morris Ln, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $392,559, approximately $302 per square foot. 4617 Morris Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Martell Daniel R and Martell Susan F
Bought by
Martell Daniel R and Martell Susan F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,661 | $371,000 | $135,700 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $380,500 | $146,300 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $382,900 | $150,800 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $323,800 | $136,200 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $303,700 | $130,000 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $304,400 | $130,000 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $264,300 | $126,700 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $231,400 | $113,800 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $234,400 | $112,500 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $226,200 | $109,100 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,600 | $105,800 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map