4618 Appleglen St Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,809 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Appleglen St, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $699,202, approximately $296 per square foot. 4618 Appleglen St is a home with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Ronald L and Johnson Nancy Carter
Bought by
Johnson Ronald L and Johnson Nancy Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Johnson Ronald L and Johnson Nancy Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,054
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ronald L | $383,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronald L | $391,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $471,381 | $88,042 | $383,339 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $462,139 | $86,316 | $375,823 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $453,078 | $84,624 | $368,454 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $444,195 | $82,965 | $361,230 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $435,487 | $81,339 | $354,148 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $422,572 | $78,927 | $343,645 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $414,287 | $77,380 | $336,907 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $406,164 | $75,863 | $330,301 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $398,201 | $74,376 | $323,825 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $392,220 | $73,259 | $318,961 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $384,537 | $71,824 | $312,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map