4618 E 58th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $981,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 E 58th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $932,667, approximately $303 per square foot. 4618 E 58th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Waite Orley W and The Waite Family Trust
Bought by
Los Angeles Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Waite Orley W and Waite Mary L
Bought by
Waite Orley W and Waite Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Unified School District | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Waite Orley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,358 | $18,358 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $18,358 | $18,358 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $18,358 | $18,358 | -- |