4618 Midway Dr Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $190,235
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Midway Dr, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $167,309, approximately $163 per square foot. 4618 Midway Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $171,279 | $17,076 | $154,203 |
| 2024 | $495 | $74,057 | $11,462 | $62,595 |
| 2023 | $360 | $74,057 | $11,462 | $62,595 |
| 2022 | $360 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2021 | $360 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2020 | $360 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2019 | $624 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2018 | $616 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2017 | $607 | $59,058 | $11,462 | $47,596 |
| 2014 | $593 | $58,855 | $11,462 | $47,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,855 | $11,462 | $47,393 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,855 | $11,462 | $47,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map