4844 Chapman Dr Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Chapman Dr, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $166,111, approximately $136 per square foot. 4844 Chapman Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $134,467 | $15,148 | $119,319 |
| 2024 | $113 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2023 | $336 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2022 | $336 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2021 | $336 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2020 | $336 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2019 | $564 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2018 | $323 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2017 | $324 | $52,334 | $5,000 | $47,334 |
| 2014 | $345 | $60,430 | $5,000 | $55,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,430 | $5,000 | $55,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,430 | $5,000 | $55,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map