4618 Mountaingate Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Mountaingate Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $642,336, approximately $318 per square foot. 4618 Mountaingate Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Louie Suzanne M and Louie Eric J
Bought by
Louie Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Louie Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,978
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$607,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Eric J | -- | -- | |
| Louie Eric J | $210,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louie Eric J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $336,310 | $94,049 | $242,261 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $323,252 | $90,398 | $232,854 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $316,915 | $88,626 | $228,289 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $310,702 | $86,889 | $223,813 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $307,518 | $85,999 | $221,519 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $301,489 | $84,313 | $217,176 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $295,578 | $82,660 | $212,918 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $289,784 | $81,040 | $208,744 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $284,102 | $79,451 | $204,651 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $279,835 | $78,258 | $201,577 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $274,355 | $76,726 | $197,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map