Estimated Value: $287,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Warsaw Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $321,885, approximately $257 per square foot. 4618 Warsaw Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Joseph W and Matthews Iris S
Bought by
Matthews Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Ventures Matthews
Bought by
Matthews Real Estate Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Real Estate Limited Partnership | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $23,905 | $3,105 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $23,905 | $3,105 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $25,000 | $3,105 | $21,895 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $15,259 | $2,700 | $12,559 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $15,258 | $2,700 | $12,558 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $15,258 | $2,700 | $12,558 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $14,873 | $2,430 | $12,443 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $14,873 | $2,430 | $12,443 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $14,873 | $2,430 | $12,443 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $14,177 | $2,160 | $12,017 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $14,177 | $2,160 | $12,017 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $14,177 | $2,160 | $12,017 |
| 2013 | $5,177 | $17,834 | $2,160 | $15,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map