4619 4th St S Arlington, VA 22204
Barcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 4th St S, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $1,075,340, approximately $301 per square foot. 4619 4th St S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Barcroft Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Monroe Bryant J and Monroe Kathleen A
Bought by
Kircher Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kircher Kathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $913,500 | $675,100 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $902,000 | $670,100 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $891,800 | $665,100 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $857,800 | $625,100 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $820,300 | $575,000 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $774,800 | $520,000 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $746,400 | $475,000 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $746,400 | $460,000 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $711,400 | $425,000 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $716,600 | $415,000 | $301,600 |
| 2015 | $7,167 | $719,600 | $400,000 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $658,800 | $380,000 | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map