4619 E Greenmeadow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 E Greenmeadow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,185,117, approximately $664 per square foot. 4619 E Greenmeadow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Hull Anthony B
Bought by
Gold Michael V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,872
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$866,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Michael V | $610,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Michael V | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,434 | $817,254 | $653,811 | $163,443 |
| 2024 | $10,434 | $801,231 | $640,992 | $160,239 |
| 2023 | $10,262 | $785,522 | $628,424 | $157,098 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $770,120 | $616,102 | $154,018 |
| 2021 | $9,443 | $755,021 | $604,022 | $150,999 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $732,628 | $586,107 | $146,521 |
| 2018 | $9,011 | $718,264 | $574,615 | $143,649 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $680,000 | $544,200 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $6,724 | $571,000 | $457,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $571,000 | $457,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map