4619 Euclid Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Anthony Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Euclid Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $152,659, approximately $118 per square foot. 4619 Euclid Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $139,400 | $29,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $137,100 | $8,800 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $114,900 | $8,800 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $824 | $90,500 | $8,800 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $620 | $77,200 | $8,800 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $540 | $63,300 | $8,800 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $536 | $61,200 | $8,800 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $453 | $47,900 | $8,800 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $448 | $47,500 | $8,800 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $445 | $48,200 | $8,800 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | $447 | $48,600 | $8,800 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map