4619 Heege Rd Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,728 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Heege Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $198,182, approximately $235 per square foot. 4619 Heege Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Suljic Sabahudin and Suljic Amira
Bought by
Jankowski Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Ehret David
Bought by
Ehret Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Barbara | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Ehret Linda C | $16,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $31,390 | $12,220 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $28,330 | $6,100 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $28,330 | $6,100 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $22,490 | $6,970 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $22,490 | $6,970 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $19,080 | $6,920 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $19,080 | $6,920 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $17,460 | $6,040 | $11,420 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $17,460 | $6,040 | $11,420 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $15,830 | $3,480 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $15,830 | $3,480 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $16,320 | $4,390 | $11,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map