4619 Pine Needle Cir Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $178,473 - $271,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Pine Needle Cir, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $234,368, approximately $224 per square foot. 4619 Pine Needle Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Beck Lewis H and Beck Joy W
Bought by
Lewis H Beck Iii And Joy W Beck Revocable Tru and Beck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis H Beck Iii And Joy W Beck Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $8,450 | $2,730 | $5,720 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $8,450 | $2,730 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $8,450 | $2,730 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $8,450 | $2,730 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $8,310 | $3,240 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $8,310 | $3,240 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $8,310 | $3,240 | $5,070 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $8,310 | $3,240 | $5,070 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,310 | $3,240 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $8,100 | $3,180 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $8,100 | $3,180 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $8,100 | $3,180 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map