4619 Wheelwright Trail Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $283,204 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Wheelwright Trail, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $296,051, approximately $149 per square foot. 4619 Wheelwright Trail is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Culver Elementary School and Harry Wright Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael
Bought by
Mendoza Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael
Bought by
Mendoza Roberta and Mendoza Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Gateway Mortgage Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,035
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Woodmere Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Woodmere Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gateway Mortgage Group Llc | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael | $175,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $285,312 | $50,314 | $234,998 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $264,937 | $50,314 | $214,623 |
| 2023 | $7,733 | $256,769 | $38,703 | $218,066 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | $224,190 | $38,700 | $185,490 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $179,280 | $38,700 | $140,580 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $174,950 | $35,210 | $139,740 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $162,290 | $32,010 | $130,280 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $157,210 | $32,010 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $5,403 | $156,870 | $32,010 | $124,860 |
| 2016 | $446 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map