462 Chippendale Ln Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Chippendale Ln, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $435,970, approximately $162 per square foot. 462 Chippendale Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Bought by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,944
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Bought by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,944
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Four Bees Inc
Bought by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Hill Barry E and Hill Velma P
Bought by
Mcdowell Johnny L and Mcdowell Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Four Bees Inc
Bought by
Hill Barry E and Hill Velma P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Johnny L | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Johnny L | $223,500 | -- | |
| Hill Barry E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Johnny L | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdowell Johnny L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $13,082 | $2,087 | $10,995 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $13,082 | $2,087 | $10,995 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $11,376 | $1,750 | $9,626 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $11,376 | $1,750 | $9,626 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $11,376 | $1,750 | $9,626 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $11,376 | $1,750 | $9,626 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $11,376 | $1,750 | $9,626 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $9,892 | $1,400 | $8,492 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $9,892 | $1,400 | $8,492 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $9,892 | $1,400 | $8,492 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $9,892 | $1,400 | $8,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map