462 Delbert Rd Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $227,915 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Delbert Rd, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $258,229, approximately $135 per square foot. 462 Delbert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Bain Edward and Bain Floyd
Bought by
Bain Greg and Bain Tammy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $56,825 | $3,100 | $53,725 |
| 2024 | $994 | $56,825 | $3,100 | $53,725 |
| 2023 | $994 | $56,825 | $3,100 | $53,725 |
| 2022 | $563 | $27,325 | $2,200 | $25,125 |
| 2021 | $563 | $27,325 | $2,200 | $25,125 |
| 2020 | $563 | $27,325 | $2,200 | $25,125 |
| 2019 | $563 | $27,325 | $2,200 | $25,125 |
| 2018 | $544 | $27,325 | $2,200 | $25,125 |
| 2017 | $579 | $27,825 | $2,200 | $25,625 |
| 2016 | $579 | $27,825 | $2,200 | $25,625 |
| 2015 | $506 | $27,825 | $2,200 | $25,625 |
| 2014 | $506 | $27,825 | $2,200 | $25,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map