462 E 12th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,585 - $737,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 E 12th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $665,896, approximately $305 per square foot. 462 E 12th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Acosta Jesus A and Acosta Aleimy
Bought by
Acosta Jesus A and Acosta Aleimy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Yohannes Arrazcaeta I
Bought by
Acosta Jesus and Acosta Aleimy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Flores Manuela
Bought by
Arrazcaeta Yohannes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Jesus A | -- | Attorney | |
| Acosta Jesus | $170,000 | -- | |
| Arrazcaeta Yohannes | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrazcaeta Yohannes | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrazcaeta Yohannes | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $411,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $374,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $340,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $309,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $281,018 | $123,578 | $157,440 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $290,688 | $131,967 | $158,721 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $279,899 | $119,896 | $160,003 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $281,181 | $119,896 | $161,285 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $197,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $179,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $163,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $161,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map