462 E Alvin Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $651,900, approximately $586 per square foot. 462 E Alvin Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, El Gabilan Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Harold W and Hamilton Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hamilton Harold W and Hamilton Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Harold W and Hamilton Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hamilton Harold W and Hamilton Elizabeth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Harold W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hamilton Harold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $262,667 | $141,648 | $121,019 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $257,518 | $138,871 | $118,647 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $252,470 | $136,149 | $116,321 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $247,521 | $133,480 | $114,041 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $242,668 | $130,863 | $111,805 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $240,181 | $129,522 | $110,659 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $235,473 | $126,983 | $108,490 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $230,857 | $124,494 | $106,363 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $226,331 | $122,053 | $104,278 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $221,894 | $119,660 | $102,234 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $218,562 | $117,863 | $100,699 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $214,282 | $115,555 | $98,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map