462 E Hoover Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 E Hoover, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $416,911, approximately $229 per square foot. 462 E Hoover is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Mendes Paul
Bought by
Mendes Paul and Rodriguez Rosalee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,384
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Darlene
Bought by
Mendes Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,980
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Luna Phyllis
Bought by
Luna Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Luna Cecelia
Bought by
Luna Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Paul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mendes Paul | $234,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Luna Phyllis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Luna Cecelia | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Paul | $226,500 | |
| Closed | Mendes Paul | $226,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Phyllis | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Cecelia | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $261,028 | $55,775 | $205,253 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $255,911 | $54,682 | $201,229 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $250,894 | $53,610 | $197,284 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $245,975 | $52,559 | $193,416 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $241,152 | $51,528 | $189,624 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $238,680 | $51,000 | $187,680 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $204,753 | $48,507 | $156,246 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $200,738 | $47,556 | $153,182 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $196,802 | $46,624 | $150,178 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $193,846 | $45,924 | $147,922 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $190,048 | $45,024 | $145,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map