462 Earle Rd Charles Town, WV 25414
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Earle Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414 and is currently estimated at $543,057, approximately $199 per square foot. 462 Earle Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Rodney
Bought by
Williams Jeremy and Maloney Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$339,761
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Ransick Scott
Bought by
Smith Rodney K and Smith Stacy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeremy | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Rodney K | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeremy | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $285,900 | $94,600 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $273,200 | $94,600 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $270,300 | $91,700 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $237,700 | $80,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $219,600 | $77,300 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $217,800 | $74,500 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $220,000 | $74,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $200,400 | $63,100 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $200,500 | $63,100 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $204,300 | $65,300 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $196,000 | $65,300 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $197,300 | $65,300 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map