NOT LISTED FOR SALE

582 Earle Rd Charles Town, WV 25414

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2013

Last sale price $277,825 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,951 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stables
  • Pasture Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Traditional Floor Plan

About This Home

As of August 2013

Bring your horses & enjoy country living in this cozy Rancher on 10 acres w/great outdoor features. Two fenced paddocks w/run-in sheds, huge yard w/lovely landscaping, 3 car detached garage, & sm storage shed. Three stall horse barn has concrete floor, ceiling fans, & tack area. House features wood stove in family rm, formal living rm, & huge rear deck w/access from master bedrm & breakfast rm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Kable

(304) 885-1915 thekableteam@thekableteam.com Kable Team Realty License #WV0015123 Listed on: 05/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Mininberg

(304) 930-5128 amymininberg1122@gmail.com Samson Properties License #WV0022089

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Board Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Cleared Lot
  • The property's topography is level, rolling
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19062000200080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Flue For Stove, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Den, Basement, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Study, Laundry, Storage Room, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2456
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2456
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 776
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 776
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Horse Stable, Storage Barn/Shed, Run-in Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Secure Storage, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Baseboard
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Dsl Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Board, Fully
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 73800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 75600.00
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaping, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.00
  • Lot Size Area: 435600
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 435600.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Level, Rolling

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20310918
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1726.17
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19062000200080000
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Page Number: 763
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2013
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$277,825
Premium/Discount to List
$2,825
1.03%
Current Estimated Value
$514,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,123
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$399,798

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Jie $277,825 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Jie $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Sold $277,825 +1.0% $113 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Sale $275,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,426 $208,800 $105,400 $103,400
2024 $2,346 $200,400 $105,400 $95,000
2023 $2,302 $197,100 $102,100 $95,000
2022 $2,090 $175,400 $89,400 $86,000
2021 $1,982 $163,200 $86,200 $77,000
2020 $1,831 $160,900 $83,000 $77,900
2019 $1,858 $160,200 $81,600 $78,600
2018 $1,859 $158,200 $66,600 $91,600
2017 $1,891 $161,000 $66,600 $94,400
2016 $1,943 $165,900 $68,900 $97,000
2015 $1,893 $160,700 $68,900 $91,800
2014 $2,167 $184,300 $100,800 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003502030

Bright MLS

APN: 06-2-00020008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.