Estimated Value: $60,557 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Ewing Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $61,389, approximately $46 per square foot. 462 Ewing Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Warner Allan Paul and Warner Ann Marie
Bought by
Taylor Robert Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,003
Outstanding Balance
$35,498
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Associates Financial
Bought by
Warner Allan P and Warner Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Associates Financial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert Bryan | $39,900 | None Available | |
| Warner Allan P | $20,000 | -- | |
| Associates Financial | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert Bryan | $39,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707 | $18,280 | $3,120 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $643 | $14,390 | $2,450 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $645 | $14,390 | $2,450 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $683 | $14,390 | $2,450 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $662 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $659 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $664 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $673 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $628 | $12,320 | $2,380 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $628 | $11,240 | $2,350 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $612 | $11,240 | $2,350 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map