462 Hendley St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Burbank Gardens Neighborhood
25
Beds
--
Bath
9,661
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Hendley St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404. 462 Hendley St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,603 | $2,219,906 | $669,644 | $1,550,262 |
| 2024 | $25,217 | $2,177,049 | $656,514 | $1,520,535 |
| 2023 | $25,217 | $1,738,363 | $433,188 | $1,305,175 |
| 2022 | $19,027 | $1,704,389 | $424,695 | $1,279,694 |
| 2021 | $18,794 | $1,671,080 | $416,368 | $1,254,712 |
| 2020 | $18,757 | $1,654,563 | $412,099 | $1,242,464 |
| 2019 | $18,651 | $1,621,682 | $404,019 | $1,217,663 |
| 2018 | $18,546 | $1,589,996 | $396,098 | $1,193,898 |
| 2017 | $18,214 | $1,558,931 | $388,332 | $1,170,599 |
| 2016 | $18,119 | $1,529,034 | $380,718 | $1,148,316 |
| 2015 | $17,579 | $1,506,160 | $375,000 | $1,131,160 |
| 2014 | $9,131 | $806,127 | $230,521 | $575,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map