462 Lexington Ave Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Lexington Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 462 Lexington Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 25 Eubie Blake School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and MESA Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,196 | $823,050 | $9,000 | $814,050 |
| 2025 | $9,876 | $685,800 | $9,000 | $676,800 |
| 2024 | $9,876 | $571,320 | $9,000 | $562,320 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $476,100 | $9,000 | $467,100 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $396,900 | $9,000 | $387,900 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $317,520 | $9,000 | $308,520 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $308,250 | $9,000 | $299,250 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $257,040 | $9,000 | $248,040 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $56,277 | $2,364 | $53,913 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $52,127 | $2,465 | $49,662 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $48,267 | $2,856 | $45,411 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $48,267 | $3,423 | $44,844 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $46,745 | $3,978 | $42,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map