462 Richard Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Richard Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $187,494, approximately $138 per square foot. 462 Richard Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Martin Larry Wayne and Lewis Kimberly Martin
Bought by
Martin Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Barnhart Emma P
Bought by
Barnhart Emma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Samuel | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnhart Emma P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $373 | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $747 | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $49,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $593 | $49,810 | $0 | $0 |