462 Sandcastle Rd Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $1,206,934 - $1,548,000
Studio
6
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Sandcastle Rd, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $1,403,484, approximately $378 per square foot. 462 Sandcastle Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Grassland Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Michael G Shears Co Inc
Bought by
Grant Daniel J and Grant Doris S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,132
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,261,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
The Links
Bought by
Michael G Shears Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Daniel J | $525,000 | -- | |
| Michael G Shears Co Inc | $100,000 | Watauga Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Daniel J | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael G Shears Co Inc | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $323,500 | $100,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $168,125 | $40,000 | $128,125 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $168,125 | $40,000 | $128,125 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $168,125 | $40,000 | $128,125 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $168,125 | $40,000 | $128,125 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $148,825 | $31,250 | $117,575 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $148,825 | $31,250 | $117,575 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $148,825 | $31,250 | $117,575 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $148,825 | $31,250 | $117,575 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $148,825 | $31,250 | $117,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map