462 W 29th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,544 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $744,886, approximately $346 per square foot. 462 W 29th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Searl Bruce W
Bought by
Watrous Merrill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Searl Gary and Searl Janice M
Bought by
Searl Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrous Merrill | $360,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Searl Gary | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Searl Gary | $177,000 |