Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron Shepherd
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 587-7390
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $353,000
This home is located at 462 W Vine St, Lancaster, PA 17603 since 15 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $293,792, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 462 W Vine St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 740-2221 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateoflancaster.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster Listed on: 11/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 740-2221 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateoflancaster.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster License #RS326809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Linda E | $280,000 | Clymer Musser & Sarno Pc | |
| Rama Investment Properties Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Jude | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Jude | $58,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Bair George E | $49,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Linda E | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Jude | $52,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bair George E | $49,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $82,900 | $12,500 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $82,900 | $12,500 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $82,900 | $12,500 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $82,900 | $12,500 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $72,200 | $12,500 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $72,200 | $12,500 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $72,200 | $12,500 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $72,200 | $12,500 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $70,900 | $13,200 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $70,900 | $13,200 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $70,900 | $13,200 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $70,900 | $13,200 | $57,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron Shepherd
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 587-7390
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Bange
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 917-9171
8 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2008026
APN: 338-21820-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.