NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4620 Corinth Rd Corinth, KY 41010

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $267,481

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2021

Last sale price $212,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Ranch Style House
  • Carpet
  • Deck
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautiful never lived in new DW. 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Open dining, kitchen and living area. All bedrooms have walk in closets. 5 miles from I-75.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Traylor

Carr Realty & Auction Co License #240546 Listed on: 08/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Traylor

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.84

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 1.84 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Rural Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Structure Type:Manufactured House: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.84

• Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 205000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mason-Corinth
  • High School: Grant Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Grant Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.84
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 80150.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$240,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,530
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$45,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pack Hannah Nichole $212,000 None Available
Malone John C $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pack Hannah Nichole $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $212,000 +1.0% $144 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $210,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,492 $212,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,525 $212,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,316 $212,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,281 $212,000 $0 $0
2021 $165 $10,000 $0 $0
2020 $165 $10,000 $0 $0
2019 $167 $10,000 $0 $0
2018 $167 $10,000 $0 $0
2017 $482 $40,000 $0 $0
2014 $435 $40,000 $0 $0
2012 $25 $33,400 $19,000 $14,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20118077

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 071-00-00-058.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.