1270 Stringtown Rd Corinth, KY 41010
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $374,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Stringtown Rd, Corinth, KY 41010 and is currently estimated at $317,208, approximately $200 per square foot. 1270 Stringtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason-Corinth Elementary School, Grant County Middle School, and Grant County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Bardua Jeffrey and Bardua Karen
Bought by
Marsh Glenn B and Marsh Melena B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Glenn B | $22,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,267 | $128,200 | $4,200 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map