895 Stringtown Rd Corinth, KY 41010
Estimated Value: $153,325 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Stringtown Rd, Corinth, KY 41010 and is currently estimated at $255,163, approximately $270 per square foot. 895 Stringtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Snyder Floyd W
Bought by
Hall Nathen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Nathen | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $31,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $333 | $31,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $31,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $331 | $31,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $397 | $37,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $375 | $37,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map