4620 Emerald Cir Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $817,251
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,291
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Emerald Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $645,417, approximately $196 per square foot. 4620 Emerald Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Kozlowski Rae B and Kozlowski Beltaine C
Bought by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,527
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
Bought by
Kozlowski Rae B and Kozlowski Beltaine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,527
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
Bought by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,825
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
Bought by
Kozlowski Beltaine C and Kozlowski Rae B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozlowski Beltaine C | -- | Tsi | |
| Kozlowski Rae B | -- | Tsi | |
| Kozlowski Beltaine C | -- | Tsi | |
| Kozlowski Beltaine C | -- | Tsi | |
| Kozlowski Beltaine C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kozlowski Rae B | $224,527 | |
| Closed | Kozlowski Beltaine C | $226,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,170 | $869,100 | $358,500 | $510,600 |
| 2024 | $9,114 | $789,500 | $305,600 | $483,900 |
| 2023 | $12,364 | $726,000 | $305,600 | $420,400 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $710,300 | $305,600 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $12,230 | $678,700 | $305,600 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $658,700 | $305,600 | $353,100 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $672,500 | $305,600 | $366,900 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $648,800 | $289,500 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $663,200 | $289,500 | $373,700 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $650,300 | $272,500 | $377,800 |
| 2015 | $6,955 | $611,000 | $272,500 | $338,500 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $615,800 | $255,800 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map