4620 Langdrum Ln Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,624,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Langdrum Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,462,783, approximately $746 per square foot. 4620 Langdrum Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Bromhead Marjory Ann Black and Bromhead Marjory-Anne
Bought by
Marjory Anne Black Bromhead Revocable Trust and Bromhead
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
Bought by
Bromhead Marjory-Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjory Anne Black Bromhead Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bromhead Marjory-Anne | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,941 | $1,089,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,941 | $1,060,600 | $877,700 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $1,052,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $1,045,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,728 | $1,033,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,184 | $1,029,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,909 | $1,025,900 | $796,000 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $11,663 | $986,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $947,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $908,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $896,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map