4626 Hunt Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,666,847
Studio
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Hunt Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,490,962, approximately $759 per square foot. 4626 Hunt Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Adelfio Antonio Tr
Bought by
Sorensen Jorge E and Sorensen Giulia Adelfio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Adelfio Antonio Tr
Bought by
Adelfio Antonio Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Adelfio Antonio Et Al Tr
Bought by
Adelfio Antonio Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Adelfio Antonio Et Al Tr
Bought by
Adelfio Antonio Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr
Bought by
Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr
Bought by
Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Antonio Adelfio Trustee
Bought by
Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Jorge E | $221,000 | -- | |
| Sorensen Jorge E | $221,000 | -- | |
| Adelfio Antonio Tr | -- | -- | |
| Adelfio Antonio Tr | -- | -- | |
| Adelfio Antonio Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Antonio Adelfio Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,398 | $1,279,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,398 | $1,187,200 | $866,400 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $12,914 | $1,119,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $1,052,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,761 | $985,100 | $825,100 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $30,720 | $985,100 | $825,100 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $10,691 | $985,100 | $825,100 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $11,399 | $1,050,200 | $785,800 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $10,904 | $1,008,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,939 | $967,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,939 | $926,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,939 | $903,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map