4620 Palm Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $150,251, approximately $122 per square foot. 4620 Palm Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,197 | $38,819 | $9,877 | $28,942 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $28,707 | $5,915 | $22,792 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $28,707 | $5,915 | $22,792 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $28,707 | $5,915 | $22,792 |
| 2020 | $844 | $23,110 | $4,760 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $839 | $23,110 | $4,760 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $840 | $23,110 | $4,760 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $773 | $21,210 | $6,370 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $766 | $21,210 | $6,370 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $723 | $21,210 | $6,370 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $702 | $20,300 | $6,100 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | $663 | $20,300 | $6,100 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map