4620 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $276,869, approximately $212 per square foot. 4620 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Clara Marnivia and Spencer Locksley
Bought by
Whitlock Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,020
Outstanding Balance
$62,410
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlock Vicki J | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitlock Vicki J | $111,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $283,284 | $50,000 | $233,284 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $283,284 | $50,000 | $233,284 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $162,675 | $35,000 | $127,675 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $162,675 | $35,000 | $127,675 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $162,675 | $35,000 | $127,675 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $162,675 | $35,000 | $127,675 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $120,591 | $30,000 | $90,591 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $120,591 | $30,000 | $90,591 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $120,591 | $30,000 | $90,591 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $120,591 | $30,000 | $90,591 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $119,773 | $30,000 | $89,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,773 | $30,000 | $89,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map